The dinner menu
Exceptional cuts.
Considered accompaniments.
Prime and Wagyu steaks, a generous raw bar, and steakhouse classics. Explore the complete dinner menu, from the first oyster to the last bite.
1776 Steakhouse
1776 Prime Steaks
Ribeye
$5616 oz
New York Strip
$5214 oz
Kansas City Strip
$5418 oz
Prime Rib
$461776 cut · 15 oz
Dry-Aged Porterhouse
Market36 oz
In-House Dry-Aged Cowboy Steak
Market30–40 oz
1776 Steakhouse
Wagyu Steaks
SRF American Wagyu Rib Cap Steak
Market8 oz
SRF American Wagyu Flat Iron
Market8 oz
Australian Wagyu Tomahawk
MarketJapanese A5 Wagyu Filet Mignon
Market6 oz
Japanese A5 Wagyu New York Strip
Market14 oz
1776 Steakhouse
Starters
Escargot
$20Smoked bacon, Kennett Square mushrooms and herb garlic butter with toasted bread bowl
Pavé Sticks
$17Crispy layered potato, brava sauce
Lobster Black Ravioli
$22Crab, shrimp, tomatoes, basil, sherry cream
Scallop Chips
$20Panko breaded, horseradish cream sauce
Clams Casino
$16Middleneck clams, bacon, breadcrumbs, Parmesan and peppers
Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes
$24Twin 3 oz broiled crab cakes, cucumber radish salad, horseradish crème sauce
Prime Carpaccio di Manzo
$26NY strip, truffle chive aioli, arugula, Parmesan, cornichon
Baked Oyster Sampler
$22St. Jacques, Rockefeller and crab imperial · two of each
Baked Oysters St. Jacques
$19White wine, mushrooms, Gruyère and breadcrumbs
Oysters Rockefeller
$19Spinach, bacon, Parmesan, béarnaise
Baked Crab Imperial Oysters
$22Jumbo lump crab imperial
Foie Gras Pastrami
$22Toasted brioche and cherry mostarda
Sautéed Middleneck Clams
$18Garlic white wine broth, herbs
Grilled Double Smoked Bacon
$23Maple peppercorn glaze, parsnip purée
1776 Steakhouse
Raw Bar
Oysters
$246 oysters
Jumbo U8 Shrimp Cocktail
$285 shrimp
Jumbo Lump Crab
$204 oz
Florida Stone Crab Claws
Market3 claws
Chilled Maine Lobster Tail
MarketBloody Mary Dressed Oysters
$153 oysters · House-made bloody mary, lemon and Worcestershire sauce
Precious Pearls Kaluga Caviar Dressed Oysters
$303 oysters · Crème fraîche, shallot, champagne chives
Precious Pearls Salmon Caviar Dressed Oysters
$183 oysters · Japanese-style, ponzu soy dressing and chives
Dressed Oyster Sampler
$45Two each: Bloody Mary, Salmon and Kaluga
Tuna Tartare
$24EVOO, sea salt, shallots, capers, crème fraîche and toast points
Salmon Tartare
$22Soy-marinated cucumbers, crème fraîche, chives, lemon caviar, sea salt, EVOO and toast points
Traditional Caviar Service
From $28Savory madeleines, crème fraîche and chives. Precious Pearls 1 oz: Salmon $28 · Kaluga $72 · Diamond Osetra $85
1776 Ultimate Seafood Tower
MarketA sampling of all the raw bar except traditional caviar service
1776 Steakhouse
Soups & Salads
Maine Lobster Bisque
$14Cognac, sherry cream
French Onion
$12Beef shank broth, toasted brioche, Swiss Le Gruyère
Potato & Leek
$10Crispy onions and crème fraîche
Pumpkin Crab Bisque
$14Sherry cream
Simple Mixed Greens Salad
$14Shaved carrot, house vinaigrette
Sage Roasted Butternut Squash & Burrata Salad
$18Brown butter, kale, pomegranate seeds, maple walnuts and Cabernet vinaigrette
1924 Hotel Caesar
$16Romaine, anchovies, garlic, Dijon, egg yolk, EVOO, Parmesan, toasted baguette
The Wedge
$16Buttermilk blue cheese dressing, bacon, tomato, red onion
Shrimp & Crab Louie
$24Mixed greens, Louie dressing
1776 Steakhouse
Entrées
1776 Steakhouse Wagyu Burger
$22Cheddar, maple glazed bacon, house sauce and fries
Filet Mignon Trio
$48Three 3 oz filets individually topped Oscar style, blue cheese & demi, and au poivre. Upgrade to a 6 oz filet trio +$32
Chimichurri Cauliflower Steak
$24Roasted baby carrots, wild mushrooms
Seared U10 Hokkaido Scallops
$38Cauliflower purée, French green beans and brown butter sage sauce
Stuffed Lobster Tail
Market8 oz · Crab imperial, twice baked potato and French green beans
Miso Soy Glazed Cod
$38Sticky rice, broccolini and ponzu sauce
14 Day Dry Aged Pork Chop
$44Dijon crème, choice of house potato and French green beans
Chicken Milanese
$26Lemon garlic butter sauce, arugula, cherry tomatoes and Parmesan
Spiced Australian Rack of Lamb
$48Parsnip purée, French green beans, bordelaise and chimichurri
Wagyu Bolognese
$32Rigatoni, ricotta and basil
Salmon Wellington
$36Puff pastry, spinach stuffing and butternut risotto
Beef Wellington
$49Puff pastry wrapped 6 oz filet mignon, prosciutto, Dijon and mushroom duxelles, with twice baked potatoes, French green beans and red wine demi. Served medium rare only; please allow 20 minutes to bake.
House Fettuccini Alfredo
$24Butter Parmesan crème. Add roasted Kennett Square truffled mushrooms $12 · chicken cutlet $18 · salmon filet $22 · twin 3 oz filet mignon medallions $24 · jumbo shrimp (5) $24 · Maine lobster tail 8 oz market price
1776 Steakhouse
Enhanced Sides
Smoked Bacon & Fontina Cheese Twice Baked Potato
$14Butter, garlic, onion straws
Lobster “Connecticut Style” Baked Potato
$18Butter, garlic, lemon, chives
Sweet Potato Casserole
$12Brown sugar, butter and candied pecans
Roasted Kennett Square Truffled Mushrooms
$12French Green Bean Casserole
$10Mushrooms and crispy onions
Creamed Spinach
$12Garlic, Parmesan
Roasted Hot Honey Brussels
$10Shallots and fennel
Charred Broccolini
$10Lemon and béarnaise
Baked Mac N Cheese Gratin
$12Cheddar, Fontina, Gruyère, Cooper Sharp
Onion Rings
$101776 Steakhouse
Steak Enhancements & Additions
Sauces
$4 eachChimichurri · Béarnaise · Au Poivre · Bordelaise · Dijon Crème
Blue Cheese Crusted
$5Jumbo Shrimp
$153 shrimp
Jumbo Crab Cake
$153 oz
Maine Lobster Tail
Market8 oz
U10 Hokkaido Scallops
$152 scallops
Oscar Style: Jumbo Lump Crab
$204 oz with béarnaise
Oscar Style: Chopped Lobster Tail
$224 oz with béarnaise
Oscar Style: Lobster & Crab Combo
$22With béarnaise
An evening at 1776
Your table
is waiting.
A quiet dinner for two. A celebration worth dressing up for. Make an evening of it.
Reserve a table
Join us for dinner
Prefer to book directly? Find a table on OpenTable or call 302.645.9355.
Planning for a group? Discover The Parlor.
